event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Early Series 2018

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11 Apr
R2
18 Apr
R3
2 May
R4
9 May
R5
16 May
R6
23 May
R7
06 Jun
R8
13 Jun
Total Nett
1st RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 (7.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 39.0 11.0
2nd RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 5.0 70.0 19.0
3rd RS 800 949 Tracey Covell I Budgen 743 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 78.0 27.0
4th RS 700 991 Theo Galyer   805 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 29.0
5th INTERNATIONAL 14 1559 Andy Partington Tom Partington 681 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 39.0
6th RS 800 935 Rob Dickinson Claire Dickinson 743 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 94.0 43.0
7th RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   805 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 99.0 48.0
8th RS 800 1132 Frances Peters Tom Partington 743 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 106.0 55.0
9th RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   805 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 64.0
10th RS 800 1132 Nick Peters Frances Peters 743 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
11th 49ER 708 Hogler Loh Joel McDonald 615 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
12th RS 700 969 Andy Brown   805 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
13th RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   805 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
14th INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4409 Ross Harvey   499 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
15th RS 800 1154 Matt Ponsford Adam Kitchen 743 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
16th RS 700 808 Spike Daniels   805 7.0 DSQ (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 75.0

R1 - 11 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 INTERNATIONAL 14 1559 Andy Partington Tom Partington 681 19.00.00 19.30.08 0.30.08 0.44.15 1.0
2 RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743 19.00.00 19.39.41 0.39.41 0.53.25 2.0
3 RS 800 1132 Nick Peters Frances Peters 743 19.00.00 19.40.38 0.40.38 0.54.41 3.0
4 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805     DSQ   7.0
4 RS 800 935 Rob Dickinson Claire Dickinson 743     DNF   7.0
4 RS 700 808 Spike Daniels   805     DSQ   7.0

R2 - 18 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 INTERNATIONAL 14 1559 Andy Partington Tom Partington 681 19.00.00 19.25.42 0.25.42 0.37.44 1.0
2 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 19.00.00 19.31.24 0.31.24 0.39.00 2.0
3 RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743 19.00.00 19.30.42 0.30.42 0.41.19 3.0
4 RS 700 991 Theo Galyer   805 19.00.00 19.34.06 0.34.06 0.42.22 4.0
5 RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   805 19.00.00 19.34.27 0.34.27 0.42.48 5.0
6 RS 800 1154 Matt Ponsford Adam Kitchen 743 19.00.00 19.32.17 0.32.17 0.43.27 6.0
7 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   805 19.00.00 19.36.09 0.36.09 0.44.54 7.0
8 RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   805 19.00.00 19.36.25 0.36.25 0.45.14 8.0

R3 - 2 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 1 1.0

R4 - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 949 Tracey Covell I Budgen 743 19.00.00 19.44.58 0.44.58 1.00.31 1.0
2 RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743 19.00.00 19.45.04 0.45.04 1.00.39 2.0
3 RS 700 991 Theo Galyer   805 19.00.00 19.48.54 0.48.54 1.00.45 3.0
4 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 19.00.00 19.49.13 0.49.13 1.01.08 4.0
5 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   805 19.00.00 20.01.14 1.01.14 1.16.04 5.0
6 INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4409 Ross Harvey   499 19.00.00 19.43.00 0.43.00 1.26.10 6.0
7 RS 800 935 Rob Dickinson Claire Dickinson 743     DNF   8.0

R5 - 16 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 700 991 Theo Galyer   805 1 1.0
2 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   805 2 2.0
3 RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   805 DNF 5.0
3 RS 700 969 Andy Brown   805 DNF 5.0

R6 - 23 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 19.00.00 19.39.42 0.39.42 0.49.19 1.0
2 RS 800 1132 Frances Peters Tom Partington 743 19.00.00 19.39.10 0.39.10 0.52.43 2.0
3 INTERNATIONAL 14 1559 Andy Partington Tom Partington 681 19.00.00 19.38.02 0.38.02 0.55.51 3.0
4 49ER 708 Hogler Loh Joel McDonald 615 19.00.00 19.39.39 0.39.39 1.04.28 4.0
5 RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743     DNF   7.0
5 RS 800 949 Tracey Covell I Budgen 743     DNF   7.0

R7 - 06 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 800 949 Tracey Covell I Budgen 743 1 1.0
2 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 DNF 4.0
2 RS 800 935 Rob Dickinson Claire Dickinson 743 DNF 4.0

R8 - 13 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 949 Tracey Covell I Budgen 743 19.00.00 20.04.53 1.04.53 1.27.20 1.0
2 RS 800 1132 Frances Peters Tom Partington 743 19.00.00 20.05.07 1.05.07 1.27.38 2.0
3 RS 700 727 Simon Letten   805 19.00.00 20.10.57 1.10.57 1.28.08 3.0
4 RS 700 991 Theo Galyer   805 19.00.00 20.16.16 1.16.16 1.34.44 4.0
5 RS 800 885 Chris Feibusch Anna Wells 743 19.00.00 20.12.33 1.12.33 1.37.39 5.0
6 RS 800 935 Rob Dickinson Claire Dickinson 743     DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com