event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Early Series 2018

Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11 Apr
R2
18 Apr
R3
2 May
R4
9 May
R5
16 May
R6
23 May
R7
30 May
R8
06 Jun
R9
13 Jun
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 (5.0) (8.0) 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 46.0 13.0
2nd SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 4.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (8.0) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (7.0) 1.0 1.0 101.0 18.0
3rd SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 79.0 18.0
4th SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 128.0 19.0
5th SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 6.0 (13.0) (8.0) (13.0) 3.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 70.0 27.0
6th SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 166.0 30.0
7th SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 167.0 31.0
8th WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (14.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 13.0 149.0 33.0
9th LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   1202 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 182.0 46.0
10th SOLO 4653 Jason Bentley   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 15.0 DNF 238.0 102.0
11th SOLO 5781 Alex Butler   1172 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 240.0 104.0
12th SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings   1172 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 242.0 106.0
13th SOLO 5520 Paul Childs   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 108.0
14th SOLO 5620 Tony Sanders   1172 12.0 DNF 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 246.0 110.0
15th SOLO 5530 Paul Noble   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 247.0 111.0
16th SOLO 5089 Roger Kelleway   1172 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 252.0 116.0
17th LASER (STD) 181574 John Rees   1102 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 254.0 118.0
18th LASER (STD) 209871 Tim Polglase   1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 257.0 121.0
19th LASER (STD) 20539 Ian Swann   1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 259.0 123.0
20th SOLO 4391 David Allen   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 266.0 130.0
21st SOLO 5657 Tim Polglase   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 274.0 138.0
22nd SOLO 5286 Finley Dickinson   1172 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 275.0 139.0
23rd NAT 12 (SENIOR) 3179 Dave Dobrijevic Hugo Dobrijevic 1095 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 275.0 139.0
24th SOLO 5784 Lawrence Creaser   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 277.0 141.0
25th SOLO 5507 Andy Jameson   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 277.0 141.0
26th LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   1202 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 278.0 142.0
27th SOLO 5446 A Powell   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 278.0 142.0
28th RS FEVA XL 007 Ian Jubb Thomas Jubb 1212 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 281.0 145.0
29th SOLO 5382 Nev Watson   1172 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 283.0 147.0
30th SOLO 5341 Sandy Briggs   1172 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 283.0 147.0
31st RS AERO 5 1795 Zoe King   1156 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 284.0 148.0
32nd RS AERO 5 1149 Raulf Berry   1156 12.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 284.0 148.0
32nd LASER (STD) 213126     1102 12.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 284.0 148.0

R1 - 11 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5781 Alex Butler   1172 19.10.00 19.57.27 0.47.27 0.40.29 1.0
2 SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings   1172 19.10.00 19.58.51 0.48.51 0.41.41 2.0
3 NAT 12 (SENIOR) 3179 Dave Dobrijevic Hugo Dobrijevic 1095 19.10.00 19.55.47 0.45.47 0.41.49 3.0
4 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 19.59.04 0.49.04 0.41.52 4.0
5 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.59.11 0.49.11 0.41.58 5.0
6 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 20.00.35 0.50.35 0.43.10 6.0
7 LASER (STD) 181574 John Rees   1102 19.10.00 19.58.37 0.48.37 0.44.07 7.0
8 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172     DNF   12.0
8 SOLO 5620 Tony Sanders   1172     DNF   12.0
8 RS AERO 5 1149 Raulf Berry   1156     DNF   12.0
8 LASER (STD) 213126     1102     DNF   12.0

R2 - 18 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5781 Alex Butler   1172 19.10.00 19.37.09 0.27.09 0.23.10 1.0
2 SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings   1172 19.10.00 19.37.53 0.27.53 0.23.47 2.0
3 SOLO 5286 Finley Dickinson   1172 19.10.00 19.37.56 0.27.56 0.23.50 3.0
4 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 19.38.08 0.28.08 0.24.00 4.0
5 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 19.10.00 19.38.48 0.28.48 0.24.34 5.0
6 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 19.38.56 0.28.56 0.24.41 6.0
7 SOLO 5089 Roger Kelleway   1172 19.10.00 19.38.58 0.28.58 0.24.43 7.0
8 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.39.04 0.29.04 0.24.48 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 007 Ian Jubb Thomas Jubb 1212 19.10.00 19.40.32 0.30.32 0.25.12 9.0
10 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 19.38.11 0.28.11 0.25.23 10.0
11 SOLO 5341 Sandy Briggs   1172 19.10.00 19.39.48 0.29.48 0.25.26 11.0
12 SOLO 5620 Tony Sanders   1172 19.10.00 19.41.22 0.31.22 0.26.46 12.0
13 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 19.41.30 0.31.30 0.26.53 13.0

R3 - 2 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 19.10.00 19.52.16 0.42.16 0.36.04 1.0
2 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 19.50.13 0.40.13 0.36.14 2.0
3 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 19.52.44 0.42.44 0.36.28 3.0
4 SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 19.10.00 19.53.13 0.43.13 0.36.52 4.0
5 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.53.15 0.43.15 0.36.54 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   1202 19.10.00 19.55.40 0.45.40 0.38.00 6.0
7 SOLO 5089 Roger Kelleway   1172 19.10.00 19.56.14 0.46.14 0.39.27 7.0
8 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 19.56.31 0.46.31 0.39.41 8.0

R4 - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   1202 19.10.00 19.55.29 0.45.29 0.37.50 1.0
2 SOLO 5520 Paul Childs   1172 19.10.00 19.55.49 0.45.49 0.39.06 2.0
3 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 19.56.19 0.46.19 0.39.31 3.0
4 SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 19.10.00 19.56.28 0.46.28 0.39.39 4.0
5 SOLO 5507 Andy Jameson   1172 19.10.00 19.57.00 0.47.00 0.40.06 5.0
6 SOLO 5530 Paul Noble   1172 19.10.00 19.57.35 0.47.35 0.40.36 6.0
7 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 19.10.00 19.57.53 0.47.53 0.40.51 7.0
8 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 19.58.10 0.48.10 0.41.06 8.0
9 LASER (STD) 181574 John Rees   1102 19.10.00 19.55.48 0.45.48 0.41.34 9.0
10 LASER (STD) 20539 Ian Swann   1102 19.10.00 19.55.49 0.45.49 0.41.35 10.0
11 SOLO 5382 Nev Watson   1172 19.10.00 19.59.22 0.49.22 0.42.07 11.0
12 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.59.24 0.49.24 0.42.09 12.0
13 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 19.59.53 0.49.53 0.42.34 13.0
14 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 19.57.47 0.47.47 0.43.03 14.0
15 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 19.10.00 20.02.38 0.52.38 0.44.55 15.0
16 SOLO 5620 Tony Sanders   1172     DNF   18.0
16 SOLO 4391 David Allen   1172     DNF   18.0

R5 - 16 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   1202 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5520 Paul Childs   1172 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 7 7.0

R6 - 23 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.46.08 0.36.08 0.30.50 1.0
2 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 19.10.00 19.46.14 0.36.14 0.30.55 2.0
3 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 19.10.00 19.49.50 0.39.50 0.33.59 3.0
4 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172     DNF   6.0
4 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172     DNF   6.0

R7 - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 19.48.02 0.38.02 0.32.27 1.0
2 SOLO 5657 Tim Polglase   1172 19.10.00 19.48.46 0.38.46 0.33.05 2.0
3 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.48.57 0.38.57 0.33.14 3.0
4 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 19.10.00 19.49.25 0.39.25 0.33.38 4.0
5 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 19.49.10 0.39.10 0.35.17 5.0
6 SOLO 5446 A Powell   1172 19.10.00 19.51.59 0.41.59 0.35.49 6.0
7 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 19.52.19 0.42.19 0.36.06 7.0
8 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 19.53.46 0.43.46 0.37.21 8.0
9 SOLO 4653 Jason Bentley   1172 19.10.00 19.54.32 0.44.32 0.38.00 9.0
10 SOLO 4391 David Allen   1172 19.10.00 19.55.15 0.45.15 0.38.37 10.0

R8 - 06 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 19.36.00 0.26.00 0.22.11 1.0
2 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 19.10.00 19.36.10 0.26.10 0.22.20 2.0
3 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 19.35.15 0.25.15 0.22.45 3.0
4 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 19.36.50 0.26.50 0.22.54 4.0
5 SOLO 5784 Lawrence Creaser   1172 19.10.00 19.36.55 0.26.55 0.22.58 5.0
6 SOLO 5070 Graham Hughes   1172 19.10.00 19.37.07 0.27.07 0.23.08 6.0
7 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 19.37.31 0.27.31 0.23.29 7.0
8 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 19.38.02 0.28.02 0.23.55 8.0
9 LASER (STD) 209871 Tim Polglase   1102 19.10.00 19.36.32 0.26.32 0.24.05 9.0
10 SOLO 4653 Jason Bentley   1172 19.10.00 19.40.10 0.30.10 0.25.44 10.0
11 SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 19.10.00 19.40.12 0.30.12 0.25.46 11.0

R9 - 13 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles   1172 19.10.00 20.04.45 0.54.45 0.46.43 1.0
2 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd   1172 19.10.00 20.04.48 0.54.48 0.46.45 2.0
3 SOLO 5530 Paul Noble   1172 19.10.00 20.05.12 0.55.12 0.47.06 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   1202 19.10.00 20.06.44 0.56.44 0.47.12 4.0
5 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison   1172 19.10.00 20.05.27 0.55.27 0.47.19 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   1202 19.10.00 20.06.55 0.56.55 0.47.21 6.0
7 SOLO 5286 Tim Dickinson   1172 19.10.00 20.05.53 0.55.53 0.47.41 7.0
8 SOLO 4581 Rob Gullan   1172 19.10.00 20.05.56 0.55.56 0.47.43 8.0
9 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb   1172 19.10.00 20.06.18 0.56.18 0.48.02 9.0
10 LASER (STD) 209871 Tim Polglase   1102 19.10.00 20.03.10 0.53.10 0.48.15 10.0
11 LASER (STD) 20539 Ian Swann   1102 19.10.00 20.03.49 0.53.49 0.48.50 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 1795 Zoe King   1156 19.10.00 20.08.17 0.58.17 0.50.25 12.0
13 WAYFARER 8199 Duncan Colin-Jones John Mitchell 1110 19.10.00 20.06.32 0.56.32 0.50.56 13.0
14 SOLO 4653 Jason Bentley   1172     DNF   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com