event burgee venue burgee

2019 November & December Series

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3 Nov
R2
10 Nov
R3
17 Nov
R4
01 Dec
Total Nett
1st RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   806 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd B14 798 James Gardner Anne Gardner 806 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
3rd RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   806 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 28.0 17.0
4th RS 700 708 Tom Pickles   806 3.0 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
5th 29ER 382 Ben Tuttle Will Balch 865 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th RS 700 789 Adrien Burnand   806 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
7th INTERNATIONAL 14 1524 Rob Masterman Conway Parke 681 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
8th RS 800 1124 Rob Gullan Mari Shepherd 743 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
9th 29ER 2340 Sophie Dennis Emma Wells 865 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th 29ER 2811 Ollie Evans Louis Johnson 865 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

R1 - 3 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   806 1 1.0
2 RS 700 789 Adrien Burnand   806 2 2.0
3 RS 700 708 Tom Pickles   806 3 3.0
4 RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   806 4 4.0
5 29ER 382 Ben Tuttle Will Balch 865 DNF 8.0
5 29ER 2340 Sophie Dennis Emma Wells 865 DNF 8.0
5 29ER 2811 Ollie Evans Louis Johnson 865 DNF 8.0

R2 - 10 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   806 11.35.00 12.54.23 1.19.23 1.38.29 1.0
2 B14 798 James Gardner Anne Gardner 806 11.35.00 12.58.59 1.23.59 1.44.12 2.0
3 RS 700 708 Tom Pickles   806     DNF   5.0
3 RS 800 1124 Rob Gullan Mari Shepherd 743     DNF   5.0

R3 - 17 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1022 Ian Swann   806 11.20.00 12.32.08 1.12.08 1.29.30 1.0
2 B14 798 James Gardner Anne Gardner 806 11.20.00 12.33.05 1.13.05 1.30.40 2.0
3 29ER 382 Ben Tuttle Will Balch 865 11.20.00 12.26.35 1.06.35 1.42.38 3.0
4 INTERNATIONAL 14 1524 Rob Masterman Conway Parke 681 11.20.00 12.34.59 1.14.59 1.50.06 4.0

R4 - 01 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 700 856 Rob Dickinson   806 DNF 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com