Wednesday Early Series

Medium Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1625 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1048 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 34.0 8.0
2nd RS 200 1609 Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1048 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 41.0 15.0
3rd RS 200 430 Mike Calvert Sophie Calvert 1048 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 16.0
4th OSPREY 1291 Alex Willis Nick Willis 906 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 17.0
5th FINN 100 Matthew Walker   1059 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 18.0
6th FIREBALL 15150 H Watson S Chesney 948 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 29.0
7th RS AERO 7 2712 Tim Penfold   1077 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
8th RS AERO 7 2962 Mark Ripley   1077 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
9th FIREBALL 14893 Mike Partridge Claire Davis 948 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 30.0
10th RS 200 1348 Ian Budgen Anna Wells 1048 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
11th RS 200 1308 Mark Oakey Jess Smith 1048 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
12th RS 200 689 Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1048 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0

R1 - 7 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 430 Mike Calvert Sophie Calvert 1048 1 1.0

R2 - 14 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1625 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1048 19.05.0 19.56.23 0.51.23 0.49.02 1.0
2 OSPREY 1291 Alex Willis Nick Willis 906 19.05.0 19.52.40 0.47.40 0.52.37 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2962 Mark Ripley   1077 19.05.0 20.05.12 1.00.12 0.55.54 3.0

R3 - 21 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1625 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1048 19.05.00 19.45.20 0.40.20 0.38.29 1.0
2 FINN 100 Matthew Walker   1059 19.05.00 19.46.12 0.41.12 0.38.54 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2712 Tim Penfold   1077 19.05.00 19.47.45 0.42.45 0.39.42 3.0
4 RS 200 1348 Ian Budgen Anna Wells 1048 19.05.00 19.46.55 0.41.55 0.40.00 4.0
5 RS 200 1308 Mark Oakey Jess Smith 1048 19.05.00 19.47.39 0.42.39 0.40.42 5.0

R4 - 28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1609 Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1048 19.05.00 19.32.00 0.27.00 0.25.46 1.0
2 OSPREY 1291 Alex Willis Nick Willis 906 19.05.00 19.28.32 0.23.32 0.25.58 2.0
3 FINN 100 Matthew Walker   1059 19.05.00 19.33.22 0.28.22 0.26.47 3.0
4 RS 200 1625 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1048     DNF   6.0
4 RS 200 689 Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1048     DNF   6.0

R5 - 5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1609 Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1048 19.05.00 19.36.00 0.31.00 0.29.35 1.0
2 RS 200 430 Mike Calvert Sophie Calvert 1048 19.05.00 19.36.45 0.31.45 0.30.18 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15150 H Watson S Chesney 948 19.05.00 19.36.15 0.31.15 0.32.58 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14893 Mike Partridge Claire Davis 948 19.05.00 19.36.50 0.31.50 0.33.35 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com