event burgee venue burgee

Whitsun Regatta - Handicap Fleet

Saturday 26 & Sunday 27 May 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY R1
26 May
R2
26 May
R3
26 May
R4
27 May
R5
27 May
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd NAT18 401 Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines Tamesis 913 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 14.0
3rd LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 25.0 17.0
5th 29ER 2139 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC 871 6.0 6.5 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 41.5 22.5
6th TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 1022 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 42.0 23.0
7th LASER 4.7 213084 Alice Snook   HISC 1202 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 45.0 26.0
8th RS AERO 7 1024 Jason Hardman   HISC 1086 4.0 6.5 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 47.5 28.5
9th RS AERO 7 2581 Peter Craggs   York 1086 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 11.0 49.0 30.0
10th WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 11.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 45.0 31.0
11th RS AERO 9 1030 Doug Baker   HISC 1026 8.0 8.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
12th RS AERO 7 1030 Hilary Baker   HISC 1086 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 68.0 49.0
13th RS AERO 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough   HISC 1026 13.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 70.0 51.0
14th INTER CANOE 328 Phil Robin   HISC 865 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 74.0 55.0
15th RS AERO 7 1815 Georgie Smith   HISC 1086 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 76.0 57.0
16th RS AERO 7 1815 Fraser Elms Georgina Smith HISC 1086 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
17th RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   HISC 1086 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 84.0 65.0
18th 29ER 1321 Freddy Wood Archie Stokes HISC 871 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 88.0 69.0

R1 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 1022 00.28.00 0.27.24 1.0
2 TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 00.28.27 0.27.50 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.33.36 0.27.57 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1024 Jason Hardman   HISC 1086 00.31.13 0.28.45 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.35.07 0.29.13 5.0
6 29ER 2139 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC 871 00.26.02 0.29.53 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 213084 Alice Snook   HISC 1202 00.36.00 0.29.57 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 1030 Doug Baker   HISC 1026 00.30.51 0.30.04 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2581 Peter Craggs   York 1086 00.32.57 0.30.20 9.0
10 INTER CANOE 328 Phil Robin   HISC 865 00.26.30 0.30.38 10.0
11 WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 00.35.24 0.31.54 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1815 Fraser Elms Georgina Smith HISC 1086 00.36.17 0.33.25 12.0
13 RS AERO 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough   HISC 1026 00.37.51 0.36.53 13.0

R2 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 1.00.02 0.49.57 1.0
2 TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 00.51.23 0.50.17 2.0
3 TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 1022 00.53.07 0.51.58 3.0
4 NAT18 401 Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines Tamesis 913 00.47.55 0.52.29 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 1.04.14 0.53.26 5.0
6 29ER 2139 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC 871 00.47.46 0.54.50 6.5
6 RS AERO 7 1024 Jason Hardman   HISC 1086 00.59.33 0.54.50 6.5
8 RS AERO 9 1030 Doug Baker   HISC 1026 00.59.33 0.58.02 8.0
9 WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 1.06.06 0.59.33 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1815 Fraser Elms Georgina Smith HISC 1086 1.08.41 1.03.15 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 213084 Alice Snook   HISC 1202 1.16.26 1.03.35 11.0
12 RS AERO 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough   HISC 1026 1.12.13 1.10.23 12.0

R3 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.35.51 0.29.50 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.37.37 0.31.18 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1030 Doug Baker   HISC 1026 00.34.54 0.34.01 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 00.38.12 0.34.25 4.0
5 TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 00.35.11 0.34.26 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2581 Peter Craggs   York 1086 00.38.21 0.35.19 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1024 Jason Hardman   HISC 1086 00.39.37 0.36.29 7.0
8 NAT18 401 Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines Tamesis 913 00.37.21 0.40.55 8.0

R4 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NAT18 401 Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines Tamesis 913 00.37.16 0.40.49 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.49.10 0.40.54 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 213084 Alice Snook   HISC 1202 00.49.23 0.41.05 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2581 Peter Craggs   York 1086 00.44.50 0.41.17 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1030 Hilary Baker   HISC 1086 00.44.57 0.41.23 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.50.10 0.41.44 6.0
7 29ER 2139 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC 871 00.36.34 0.41.59 7.0
8 TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 00.43.06 0.42.10 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1815 Georgie Smith   HISC 1086 00.45.54 0.42.16 9.0
10 TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 1022 00.43.16 0.42.20 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1024 Jason Hardman   HISC 1086 00.46.01 0.42.22 11.0
12 INTER CANOE 328 Phil Robin   HISC 865 00.36.55 0.42.41 12.0
13 RS AERO 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough   HISC 1026 00.44.14 0.43.07 13.0
14 WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 00.47.55 0.43.10 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   HISC 1086 00.47.55 0.44.07 15.0
16 29ER 1321 Freddy Wood Archie Stokes HISC 871 00.40.43 0.46.45 16.0

R5 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NAT18 401 Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines Tamesis 913 00.30.23 0.33.17 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.40.05 0.33.21 2.0
3 29ER 2139 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC 871 00.30.04 0.34.31 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson   HISC 1202 00.41.53 0.34.51 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 213084 Alice Snook   HISC 1202 00.41.54 0.34.52 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1030 Hilary Baker   HISC 1086 00.39.10 0.36.04 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10687 Simon Hope Steve Barker MRSC 1110 00.40.15 0.36.16 7.0
8 TASAR 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC 1022 00.37.11 0.36.23 8.0
9 TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 1022 00.37.28 0.36.40 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1815 Georgie Smith   HISC 1086 00.40.24 0.37.12 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 2581 Peter Craggs   York 1086 00.41.03 0.37.48 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   HISC 1086 00.41.16 0.38.00 12.0
13 RS AERO 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough   HISC 1026 00.39.21 0.38.21 13.0
14 INTER CANOE 328 Phil Robin   HISC 865 00.33.55 0.39.13 14.0
15 29ER 1321 Freddy Wood Archie Stokes HISC 871 00.39.18 0.45.07 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com