Skip to the content

2022

Calendar Club Racing Open Events Youth Racing Training Social Cruiser  
January
13 Thu19:30Thirsty Club - Graham Williamson - On honeymoon with our daughter   
15 SatPrivate Function  
18 Tue09:00RYA Dinghy Instructor Course  
19 Wed19:00 Wednesday Night Dining at HISC  
21 Fri12:00 Ladies Who Lunch - The Camera Always Lies - Peter Hickson   
22 SatPrivate Function.  
23 Sun09:30RYA First Aid - 1 Day Course  
29 Sat19:00 Burns Night - Supper & Ceilidh  
February
2 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers   
2 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners  
3 Thu19:30 Thirsty Club - Tim Hancock - Tokyo 2020 The Good, The Challenging and the Crazy  
4 Fri14:00Boomerang Bags - Dining Room 2 to 5pm  
5 Sat-6 Sun Six Nations Rugby - Round 1- Main Bar  
5 Sat09:00DI Course Pre-Assessment Day  
9 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers.  
9 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners.  
12 Sat-13 Sun Six Nations Rugby - Round 2 - Main Bar  
13 SunEvent title yet to be confirmed  
13 Sun09:30RYA First Aid   
16 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers  
16 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners  
18 FriNon-Member Wedding - Club open as normal   
18 Fri12:00 Ladies Who Lunch - CANCELLED  
19 Sat09:00 HISC Mark Laying Course  
20 Sun09:00 HISC Mark Laying Course.  
21 Mon-25 Fri09:00RYA Dinghy Instructor Course  
23 WedCommodores Flag Officers Meal   
23 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers.  
23 Wed10:30 Boomerang Bags  
23 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners.  
26 SatRNLI Presentation and Lunch   
26 SatSeasons Open Supper   
26 Sat-27 Sun Six Nations Rugby - Round 3 - Main Bar  
26 Sat10:00 Boomerang Bags   
March
2 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers   
2 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners  
3 Thu19:30 Thirsty Club - David (Dougal) Henshall - Nevil Shute Norway, The man who wrote the Solent  
4 Fri12:30 Social Sailing Lunch   
4 Fri19:00 Tapas & Salcombe Gin Night  
6 Sun09:30RYA First Aid   
9 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers.  
9 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners.  
12 Sat-13 Sun Six Nations Rugby - Round 4 - Main Bar  
12 Sat08:00 HISC RIB Refresher Session  
12 Sat10:30 HISC RIB Refresher Session.   
12 Sat13:30 HISC RIB Refresher Session..  
13 Sun08:00 HISC RiB Refresher Session  
13 Sun10:30 HISC RiB Refresher Session.  
13 Sun13:30 HISC RiB Refresher Session..  
15 Tue19:30 John Doerr Rules Talk - Zoom Meeting  
16 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers   
16 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
18 Fri St Patricks Evening  
18 Fri12:00 Ladies Who Lunch - Rosy Raines - First Aid  
19 Sat-20 Sun RYA Powerboat Level 2  
19 Sat Six Nations Rugby - The Final   
20 Sun11:00 Season Opening Handicap RaceHW 12:49 
23 Wed09:30 HISC Improvers.  
23 Wed13:30 HISC Beginners.  
26 Sat-27 Sun 420 Spring Championship  
26 Sat The Seasons Open Supper   
26 Sat14:00 Saturday Handicap Race #1HW 18:20 
27 Sun11:00 Mar-Apr Series #1HW 07:51 
28 Mon-1 FriCruiser Launch   
April
1 Fri Social Sailing SGM & Lunch  
2 Sat Windsurf Club #1HW 13:16 
2 Sat10:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing   
2 Sat12:00 Saturday Handicap Race #2HW 13:16 
3 Sun11:00 Youth Energiser Series #1HW 13:51 
3 Sun12:00 Mar - April Series #2HW 13:51 
4 Mon-8 FriCruiser Launch.  
7 Thu19:00 Thirsty Club - David Howlett - Ice Yachting  
8 Fri12:00 Ladies Who Lunch  
9 Sat Cruiser Fitting Out Supper   
9 Sat Windsurf Club #2HW 17:58 
9 Sat-10 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 - NOW FULL  
9 Sat14:00Feva & Laser 4.7 SprintsHW 17:58 
9 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #3HW 13:16 
10 Sun11:00Mar - Apr Series #3HW 19:15 
10 Sun11:00 Youth Energiser Series #2HW 19:15 
11 Mon-14 Thu Easter Race Camp  
13 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #1HW 10:13 
14 Thu-15 FriFeva Harbour RacingHW 10:52 
14 Thu18:30Sundowner RS Elite #1  
14 Thu-21 Thu19:00Cruiser SundownerHW 10:52 
15 FriEaster Weekend - Fish and Chip Supper   
15 Fri-16 Sat09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 1  
15 Fri-16 Sat09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 2  
15 Fri11:00Bridge RaceHW 11:28 
16 SatEaster Weekend Pennant Party  
16 SatJohn Messages Birthday Party - All Members Welcome   
16 Sat Red Ribbon Training Club #1HW 12:05 
16 Sat09:00 The Green Fair  
16 Sat-17 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2. - NOW FULL  
16 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #3HW 12:05 
16 Sat11:00April Pennant Weekend day 1HW 12:05 
16 Sat-17 Sun11:00 April Youth Pennant WeekendHW 12:05 
17 SunNew Members Reception (Invite Only)   
17 Sun Red Ribbon Training Club #2 HW 12:45 
17 Sun-18 Mon09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1  
17 Sun-18 Mon09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing  
17 Sun10:00Easter Egg Hunt (U14s)  
17 Sun11:00April Pennant Weekend day 2HW 12:45 
18 Mon12:00 Charity Pursuit RaceHW 13:27 
20 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
20 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #2HW 14:56 
21 Thu18:30Sundowner RS Elite #2  
22 FriChichester Harbour Reception  
23 SatCCRC Dinner - Pam Marrs  
23 Sat-24 Sun Contender Open Meeting  
23 Sat-24 Sun Fireball Open Meeting  
23 SatOptimist & RS Tera SprintsHW 17:53 
23 Sat-24 Sun Osprey Open Meeting  
23 Sat-24 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3  
23 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #4HW 17:53 
24 Sun11:00Mar - Apr Series #4HW 19:05 
24 Sun11:00 Youth Energiser Series #3HW 19:05 
24 Sun15:00 Spring General Meeting - Clubhouse  
27 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
27 Wed13:30HISC Beginners   
27 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #3HW 10:28 
28 ThuWomen On Water #1HW 11:16 
28 Thu18:30Sundowner RS Elite #3  
28 Thu19:00Cruiser SundownerHW 11:16 
30 Sat POSTPONED - Wing Foil SymposiumHW 12:21 
30 SatSt Georges Supper  
30 Sat-1 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1  
30 Sat-1 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 2  
30 Sat11:00Class Sprint RacesHW 12:21 
May
1 Sun POSTPONED - Wing Foil Open EventHW 12:53 
1 Sun11:00May - June Series #1HW 12:53 
1 Sun11:00Youth Energiser Series #4HW 12:53 
2 Mon12:00 May Charity Pursuit RaceHW 13:28 
3 Tue-5 Thu Social Sailing - Toe in the Water  
4 Wed10:00HISC Improvers   
4 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
4 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #4HW 14:40 
5 ThuCruiser Sundowner & RS Elite Early #4HW 15:14 
5 ThuWomen On Water #2HW 15:14 
5 Thu16:15 Thursday Club   
6 Fri10:30 Borrow Bag Workshop  
7 Sat-8 SunCruiser - Bembridge Weekend  
7 Sat-8 SunMay Youth Pennant Weekend  
7 SatPennant Party   
7 Sat-8 Sun09:30RYA Adult Day Sailing Course  
7 Sat-8 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 1  
7 Sat-8 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 - NOW FULL  
7 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #4HW 16:35 
7 Sat13:00May Pennant Weekend day 1HW 16:35 
8 Sun09:30RYA First Aid Course  
8 Sun11:00May Pennant Weekend day 2HW 17:28 
9 Mon-10 Tue09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
11 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
11 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
11 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #5HW 08:01 
12 ThuWomen On Water #3HW 09:14 
12 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Early #5HW 09:14 
14 Sat-15 Sun Opi Spring Championship  
14 SatOptimist Early Summer Championship Live Band   
14 SatRed Ribbon Training Club #3HW 10:51 
14 Sat-15 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1  
14 Sat11:00Saturday Handicap Race #5HW 10:51 
15 SunCruiser - BSC NabHW 11:34 
15 Sun-19 Thu Social Sailing - Folly Jaunt  
15 Sun11:00May - June Series #2HW 11:34 
15 Sun11:00Youth Energiser Series #5HW 11:34 
16 Mon-17 Tue09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2   
18 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
18 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
18 Wed19:00 Wed Evening Early Series #6HW 13:58 
19 ThuCruiser - Sundowner Emsworth Pontoon PicnicHW 14:51 
19 ThuWomen On Water #4HW 14:51 
19 Thu16:15 Thursday Club  
19 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Early #6HW 14:51 
21 Sat-22 Sun Europe Open Meeting  
21 SatFeva & Laser 4.7 SprintsHW 16:46 
21 Sat-22 Sun Solo Tyler Trophy Open Meeting  
21 Sat-22 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 2  
21 Sat-22 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2. - NOW FULL  
21 Sat-22 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 2  
21 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #5HW 16:46 
21 Sat12:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
21 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #6HW 16:46 
22 Sun11:00May - June Series #3HW 17:44 
22 Sun11:00Youth Energiser Series #6HW 17:44 
25 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
25 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.   
25 Wed19:00 Wed Evening Early Series #7HW 08:30 
26 ThuWomen On Water #5HW 09:53 
26 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Early #7HW 09:53 
28 SatMembers Wedding - Club open as normal   
28 SatRed Ribbon Training Club #4 HW 11:19 
28 Sat-29 Sun09:30RYA Start Windsurfing   
28 Sat11:00Class Sprint RacesHW 11:18 
28 Sat11:00Optimist & RS Tera SprintsHW 11:19 
28 Sat12:00RS Elite Sprints  
29 Sun09:30HISC Safety Boat Course  
29 Sun11:00May - June Series #4HW 11:52 
29 Sun11:00 Seals   
29 Sun11:00Youth Energiser Series #7HW 11:52 
30 Mon-2 Thu Youth Training Week  
June
1 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #8HW 13:45 
2 Thu-5 SunCruiser - Cross Channel Jaunt  
2 ThuCruiser Sundowner #8HW 15:14 
2 Thu Queens Jubilee Weekend - Moules Frites Night   
2 Thu16:15 Thursday Club  
3 Fri Queens Jubilee Weekend - Curry Night / Elite Curry Night  
3 Fri-5 Sun RS Elite Southern Championship  
3 Fri-5 Sun Tasar Nationals  
3 Fri-5 Sun Whitsun Open Regatta Weekend  
3 Fri14:00Jubilee Thorney RaceHW 14:57 
4 Sat-5 Sun OK Class Open Meeting  
4 Sat Queens Jubilee Weekend - Burgers & Hot Dogs and Steel Band on the Balcony  
5 Sun Queens Jubilee Weekend - Regatta TeaHW 16:15 
7 Tue-8 Wed09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
8 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
8 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
8 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #9HW 18:52 
9 ThuWomen On Water #6HW 07:13 
9 Thu16:15 Thursday club  
11 Sat-12 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 2  
11 Sat-12 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3  
11 Sat12:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
11 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #7HW 09:22 
12 Sun10:00Champion of Champions  
12 Sun11:00May - June Series #5HW 10:16 
12 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #1HW 10:16 
13 Mon-15 Wed Social Sailing - June Jolly  
14 Tue-15 Wed09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
15 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
15 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
15 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #10HW 12:50 
16 ThuIndustry CupHW 13:49 
16 ThuWomen On Water #7HW 13:49 
16 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Early #9 - Series FinalHW13:49 
18 Sat-19 SunBritish Keelboat LeagueHW 15:43 
18 SatMembers Party - Club open as normal   
18 SatRed Ribbon RegattaHW 15:43 
18 Sat-19 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 1  
18 Sat09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 FULL  
18 Sat-19 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1  
18 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #6HW 15:43 
18 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #8HW 15:43 
19 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
19 Sun10:00 Windsurf Club #7HW 16:36 
19 Sun11:00May - June Series #6HW 16:36 
19 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #2HW 16:36 
22 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
22 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
22 Wed19:00Wed Evening Early Series #10 - Series FinalHW 06:33 
23 ThuWomen On Water #8HW 07:34 
23 Thu16:15 Thursday Club   
23 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #1HW 07:34 
24 FriCorporate Function - Club open as normal   
25 SatNon-Members Wedding - Club open as normal   
25 Sat-26 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 2  
25 Sat-26 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Racing   
25 Sat13:00June Pennant Weekend day 1HW 09:54 
25 Sat14:00June Youth Pennant Weekend  
26 Sun11:00June Pennant Weekend day 2HW 10:42 
26 Sun11:00June Youth Pennant Weekend.  
29 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
29 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
29 Wed19:00Wed Evening Late Series #1HW 12:47 
30 ThuWomen On Water #9HW 13:27 
30 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #2HW 13:27 
July
1 FriPrivate Function - Provisional  
2 Sat-3 SunFireball 60 Anniversary OM  
2 Sat-3 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing  
2 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #8HW 14:39 
2 Sat13:00Class Sprint RacesHW 14:39 
2 Sat13:00Optimist & Tera SprintsHW 14:39 
2 Sat13:30 Seals HW 1439 
3 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #2  
3 Sun13:00Jul - Aug Series #1HW 15:14 
4 Mon-5 Tue09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
6 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
6 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
6 Wed19:00Wed Evening Late Series #2HW 17:23 
7 Thu-10 Sun Flying Fifteen National Championship  
7 ThuWomen On Water #10HW 18:15 
7 Thu16:15 Thursday Club  
7 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #3HW 18:15 
9 SatFeva & Laser 4.7 SprintsHW 07:38 
9 Sat09:30HISC Safety Boat Course  
9 Sat-10 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing with Spinnakers  
9 Sat-10 Sun09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1  
9 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #8HW 07:38 
10 Sun11:00Jul - Aug series #2  
10 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #3HW 08:47 
11 MonCruiser - Staff PicnicHW 09:53 
11 Mon-15 Fri Social Sailing Week   
12 Tue-13 Wed09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2   
13 Wed-14 ThuPrivate Function - Freman College - club open as normal  
13 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
13 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
13 Wed19:00Wed Evening Late Series #3HW 11:43 
14 Thu-15 Fri09:30RYA Adult Start Windsurfing   
14 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #4HW 12:40 
15 FriPrivate Function - Wedding - club open as normal  
16 Sat-17 SunJuiy Youth Pennant Weekend  
16 SatMembers Birthday Party - club open as normal  
16 SatPennant Party   
16 SatSUP Safari - Members onlyHW 14:33 
16 Sat-17 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
16 Sat-17 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing   
16 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #9HW 14:33 
16 Sat13:00July Pennant Weekend day 1HW 14:33 
17 Sun11:00July Pennant Weekend day 2HW15:22 
18 Mon-22 Fri 2022 UKLA Open National Championships  
18 Mon-22 Fri Int Canoe National Championship  
18 Mon-19 Tue09:30RYA Youth Start Racing  
20 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
20 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
20 Wed19:00Wed Evening Late Series #4HW 17:36 
21 Thu-22 Fri09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 2  
21 Thu16:15 Thursday Club   
21 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #5HW 18:25 
23 Sat-26 Tue Mirror National Championship  
23 SatRound The Island Race (IoW)  
23 Sat09:30HISC Safety Boat Course  
23 Sat-24 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 1  
23 Sat12:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
23 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #9HW 07:51 
24 Sun11:00Jul - Aug Series #3HW 09:07 
24 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #4HW 09:07 
26 Tue-29 Fri Social Sailing - High Summer   
26 Tue-29 FriYouth Summer Training Camp  
27 Wed19:00Wed Evening Late Series #5HW 11:49 
28 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #6HW 12:30 
30 SatHISC Summer Ball  
30 Sat-31 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing  
30 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #10HW 13:43 
30 Sat12:30Dell Quay DashHW 13:43 
30 Sat12:30 SealsHW 13:43 
31 Sun11:00Youth Sizzler Series #5HW 14:15 
31 Sun12:00Jul - Aug Series #4HW 14:15 
August
1 Mon-5 FriFamily Fun Week  
1 Mon-5 Fri Family Fun Week   
3 WedWed Evening Late Series #6HW 16:00 
4 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #7HW 16:44 
6 SatCruiser - All Craft Harbour Jaunt day 1HW18:37 
6 Sat-7 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
6 Sat13:00Bay RaceHW 18:37 
7 SunCruiser - All Craft Harbour Jaunt day 2HW 07:08 
7 Sun11:00Jul - Aug Series #5HW 07:08 
7 Sun11:00Youth Scorcher Series #1HW 07:08 
8 Mon-12 Fri Youth Race Week  
10 WedWed Evening Late Series #7HW 10:44 
11 Thu-12 Fri09:30RYA Adult Start Windsurfing   
11 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #8HW 11:39 
13 SatComedy and Curry Night   
13 Sat-14 SunCruiser - Beaulieu Weekend  
13 Sat-14 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
13 Sat-14 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing   
13 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #11HW 13:21 
13 Sat12:00Commodores TrophyHW 13:21 
13 Sat12:30 SealsHW 13:21 
14 SunMRSC Rowans Pursuit RaceHW 14:07 
14 Sun-18 Thu Social Sailing - Solent Rivers Week   
14 SunYouth Scorcher Series #2HW 14:07 
15 Mon-19 Fri Chichester Harbour Race Week  
15 Mon-16 Tue09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing.  
20 SatNew Members Reception - Invite Only   
20 Sat09:30HISC Safety Boat Course  
20 Sat-21 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 1  
20 Sat12:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
20 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #10HW 18:33 
21 Sun-25 Thu RS200 National Championship  
21 SunYouth Scorcher Series #3HW 07:08 
21 Sun11:00Jul - Aug Series #6HW 07:08 
24 WedWed Evening Late Series #8HW10:52 
24 Wed-25 Thu09:30RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3  
25 Thu19:00Sundowner RS Elite Late #9 - Final RaceHW 11:35 
27 SatAbba Night   
27 SatFeva & Laser 4.7 SprintsHW 12:43 
27 SatOptimist & RS Tera SprintsHW 12:43 
27 SatPrivate Function - Club open as normal  
27 Sat-28 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
27 Sat-28 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing  
27 Sat10:00 Windsurf Club #12HW 12:43 
27 Sat11:30 SealsHW 12:43 
27 Sat12:00Saturday Handicap Race #11HW 12:43 
28 SunMRSC RegattaHW 13:13 
28 SunYouth Scorcher Series #4HW 13:13 
29 Mon12:00August Pursuit RaceHW 13:46 
31 WedWed Evening Late Series #9HW 14:49 
31 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
31 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
September
1 ThuThursday Club   
3 SatPennant Party   
3 Sat-4 SunSept Youth Pennant Weekend  
3 Sat-4 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing with Spinnakers  
3 Sat-4 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2   
3 Sat13:00Sept Pennant Weekend day 1HW17:00 
4 Sun11:00Sept Pennant Weekend day 2HW 18:10 
7 WedWed Evening Late Series #10 - FinalHW09:39 
7 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
7 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
8 ThuWomen On Water #11HW 10:45 
10 SatBalcony Steel Band and BBQ  
10 SatRound Hayling Challenge Party   
10 Sat-11 Sun Round Hayling Race - Provisional  
10 Sat-11 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Windsurfing  
10 Sat12:00Saturday Handicap Race #12HW 12:21 
11 Sun-15 Thu Social Sailing - Final Fling   
11 SunYouth Equinox Series #1HW 13:00 
11 Sun11:00Sep - Oct Series #1HW 13:00 
14 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
14 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
15 ThuWomen On Water #12HW15:31 
16 Fri-23 FriNon-Member Wedding - Club open as normal  
17 Sat-18 SunLaser Qualifier OM  
17 Sat-18 Sun09:30RYA Adult Start Racing  
17 Sat12:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
17 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #13HW 16:52 
18 SunYouth Equinox Series #2HW 17:43 
18 Sun14:00Sep - Oct Series #2HW 17:43 
21 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
21 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
22 ThuWomen On Water #13HW 10:31 
24 SatFeva & Laser 4.7 SprintsHW 11:40 
24 SatOptimist & RS Tera SprintsHW 11:40 
24 Sat Sparkes TrophyHW 11:40 
24 Sat-25 Sun09:30RYA Adult Sailing Level 2  
24 Sat-25 Sun09:30RYA Youth Start Racing  
24 Sat11:00Class SprintsHW 11:40 
25 SunNab and Sparkes Party   
25 Sun Nab CupHW 12:08 
25 SunYouth Equinox Series #3HW 12:08 
25 Sun11:00Sep - Oct Series #3HW 12:08 
28 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
28 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
29 ThuWomen On Water #14HW14:18 
October
1 SatMembers Wedding - Club open as normal  
1 Sat-2 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2   
1 Sat14:00RS Elite Sprints #1HW 15:39 
1 Sat14:00Saturday Handicap Race #14HW 15:39 
2 SunYouth Equinox Series #4HW 16:40 
2 Sun14:00Sep - Oct Series #4HW 16:40 
5 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
5 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
6 ThuWomen On Water #15HW 09:36 
6 Thu19:30Thirsty Club  
8 Sat-9 SunOct Youth Pennant WeekendHW11:27 
8 SatPennant Party - Oktoberfest  
8 Sat-9 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
8 Sat13:00Oct Pennant Weekend day 1HW 11:27 
8 Sat17:00Archive Book Forum   
9 Sun11:00Oct Pennant Weekend day 2HW 12:04 
12 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
12 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
14 FriWSA SUP Event day 1HW14:55 
15 SatWSA SUP Event day 2HW 15:29 
15 Sat-16 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
15 Sat14:00Class SprintsHW15:29 
16 SunWSA SUP Event day 3HW 16:07 
16 SunYouth Equinox Series #5HW 16:07 
16 Sun14:00Sep - Oct Series #5HW16:07 
21 FriTrafalgar Day Dinner   
21 Fri09:30RYA Dinghy Instructor Course  
22 Sat-23 Sun RS Feva Grand Prix  
22 Sat09:30Get Racing Fleet Briefing  
22 Sat09:30HISC Safety Boat Course  
22 Sat11:00Saturday Handicap Race #15HW 10:25 
23 SunAGM  
23 SunYouth Equinox Series #6HW 10:57 
23 Sun11:00Sep - Oct Series #6HW 10:57 
28 FriVolunteers Party - Invite Only   
29 Sat-30 Sun 29er Grand Prix - OM  
29 SatChildrens Halloween Party   
29 SatRS Elite Sprints #2HW 14:37 
29 Sat-30 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2..  
29 Sat13:00Harbour ChallengeHW 14:37 
30 SunYouth Equinox Series #7 - FinalHW 14:29 
30 Sun13:00Sep - Oct Series #7 - FinalHW 14:29 
November
2 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
2 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
3 Thu19:30Thirsty Club  
5 SatHISC Fireworks and Party  
5 Sat-6 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
5 Sat13:30Saturday Handicap Race #16  
6 SunRS Elite Crabbers Nip #1  
6 Sun11:00Nov - Dec Series #1  
9 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
9 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
12 SatRacing Review Supper   
12 Sat-13 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
12 Sat12:00Single Handed & RS200 Sprints  
13 SunRS Elite Crabbers Nip #2  
13 Sun11:00Nov - Dec Series #2  
16 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
16 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
16 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
19 SatMembers Party - Club open as normal  
19 Sat-20 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2  
19 Sat13:30Saturday Handicap Race #17  
20 SunRS Elite Crabbers Nip #3  
20 Sun11:00Nov - Dec Series #3  
23 Wed10:00HISC Improvers  
23 Wed13:30HISC Beginners  
26 Sat-27 Sun09:30RYA Powerboat Level 2.  
26 Sat13:30Saturday Handicap Race #18  
27 SunChristmas Fair   
27 SunRS Elite Crabbers Nip #4  
27 Sun11:00Nov - Dec Series #4  
30 WedSt Andrews Day Supper   
30 Wed10:00HISC Improvers.  
30 Wed13:30HISC Beginners.  
December
1 Thu19:30Thirsty Club