Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Click for Latest Club News and Weather
Click to see upcoming social events, latest menus and opening times for restaurant and bar
Youth Training Week, 27 to 30 May
Booking now live!
Youth Training Week is aimed at students from complete beginner to Stage 4 and Sailing with Spinnakers. In 2024 we with have 6 different groups:
- Opi Beginners (RYA Stage 1)
- Tera Beginners (RYA Stage 1)
- Opi Improvers (RYA Stage 2-3)
- Tera Improvers (RYA Stage 2-3)
- Feva Into (RYA Stage 4)
- Feva Improvers (RYA Sailing with Spinnakers)
Click here for more information
This Saturday Night we will have WonderBoy performing here for our Pennant Weekend party!
They will be on from 9pm, enjoy some great music and company!
Our last pennant weekend party saw over 100 of you join us which made it such a special night, it will be great to see so many of you here again on Saturday!
Sat | 04 May | 13:00 | May Pennant Weekend - Day 1 |
Sat | 04 May | 13:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #4 |
Sat | 04 May | 13:00 | Youth May Pennant Weekend - Day 1 |
Sun | 05 May | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sun | 05 May | RYA Stage 1 | |
Sun | 05 May | 11:00 | May Pennant Weekend - Day 2 |
Sun | 05 May | 11:00 | Youth MayPennant Weekend - Day 2 |
Sun | 05 May | 13:30 | HISC Feva BBQ (Immediately after Pennant Racing) |
Mon | 06 May | 12:00 | Bank Holiday Open Pursuit Race |
Wed | 08 May | HISC Beginners | |
Wed | 08 May | HISC Improvers | |
Wed | 08 May | 19:00 | Wed Evening Early Series #5 |
Thu | 09 May | 16:00 | Thursday Club |
Thu | 09 May | 19:00 | Elite Sundowner Early Series #5 |
Sat | 11 May | Bembridge Trip - Cruiser Sailing | |
Sat | 11 May | Contender / Fireball / Osprey OM / 505 Southerns | |
Sat | 11 May | Red Ribbon | |
Sat | 11 May | 9:30 | Saturday Windsurfing (Morning) |
Sat | 11 May | 13:00 | Aero Sprint #2 |
Sat | 11 May | 13:00 | RS ELITE Sprints #2 & Flying Fifteen Sprints |
Sat | 11 May | 13:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #5 |
Sat | 11 May | 13:30 | Saturday Sailing (Afternoon) |
Sat | 11 May | 14:00 | Thorney Race |
Sun | 12 May | Contender / Fireball / Osprey OM / 505 Southerns | |
Sun | 12 May | RYA First Aid | |
Sun | 12 May | RYA Stage 1 Windsurfing | |
Sun | 12 May | 14:00 | May / June Series #1 |
Sun | 12 May | 14:00 | Youth Energiser Series #5 |
Wed | 15 May | HISC Beginners | |
Wed | 15 May | HISC Improvers | |
Wed | 15 May | 17:30 | Sailing Taster Session |
Wed | 15 May | 19:00 | Wed Evening Early Series #6 |
Thu | 16 May | 16:00 | Thursday Club |
Thu | 16 May | 19:00 | Elite Sundowner Early Series #6 |
Fri | 17 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta | |
Fri | 17 May | RS21 UK & Ireland Cup Round 2 | |
Sat | 18 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta | |
Sat | 18 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta - Youth | |
Sat | 18 May | RS21 UK & Ireland Cup Round 2 | |
Sat | 18 May | 13:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #6 |
Sat | 18 May | 13:30 | Saturday Sailing (Afternoon) |
Sat | 18 May | 14:00 | Saturday Handicap #5 |
Sun | 19 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta | |
Sun | 19 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta - Youth | |
Sun | 19 May | RS21 UK & Ireland Cup Round 2 | |
Sun | 19 May | 11:00 | May / June Series #2 |
Sun | 19 May | 11:00 | Youth Energiser Series #6 |
Mon | 20 May | RS 30th Birthday Regatta |