2012 RS Feva World Championship

Hayling Island SC

Final Series

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 50 Bronze GBR 4530 James Eales Jack Lewis 130.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 149.0 139.0
2nd 71 Bronze GBR 2000 Jourdan Swindon Zak Bermon 123.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (56.0) 214.0 158.0
3rd 60 Bronze GBR 3740 Alice Kidd Remi Pfister 121.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 19.0 (24.0) 187.0 163.0
4th 55 Bronze GBR 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Family 135.0 3.0 (24.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0 192.0 168.0
5th 89 Bronze GBR 4545 Charlie Pritchard Ben Rodman 128.0 13.0 (20.0) 4.0 10.0 14.0 189.0 169.0
6th 114 Bronze NED 4959 Jelle de Vries Romeo Pace 127.0 15.0 7.0 (41.0) 13.0 7.0 210.0 169.0
7th 177 Bronze GBR 3100 Anna Lucas-Clements Lucy Harris All girls crew 126.0 26.0 16.0 3.0 1.0 (46.0) 218.0 172.0
8th 163 Bronze GBR 4641 Josh Strauss Jack Mitchell 131.0 17.0 (27.0) 1.0 4.0 21.0 201.0 174.0
9th 94 Bronze NED 2306 Cecile van de Stadt Maud Classen All girls crew 132.0 (38.0) 12.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 212.0 174.0
10th 174 Bronze GBR 797 Ella Mitchell Hannah Jennings 124.0 11.0 21.0 15.0 (61.0 BFD) 16.0 248.0 187.0
11th 95 Bronze NED 2934 Merel de Weerdt Romy Schipper All girls crew 150.0 (40.0) 14.0 16.0 2.0 10.0 232.0 192.0
12th 120 Bronze NED 3213 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat 122.0 37.0 28.0 (40.0) 14.0 2.0 243.0 203.0
13th 112 Bronze NED 4098 Rutger Vos Rutger van Arendonk 146.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 25.0 (38.0) 241.0 203.0
14th 21 Bronze GBR 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby Griffin All girls crew 143.0 23.0 (30.0) 10.0 16.0 13.0 235.0 205.0
15th 18 Bronze GBR 4730 Charlie Stannard Annie Boyle 125.0 16.0 1.0 36.0 29.0 (40.0) 247.0 207.0
16th 104 Bronze NED 3215 Pien Van Der Kolle Rosa Maessen All girls crew 163.0 (32.0) 25.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 243.0 211.0
17th 139 Bronze GBR 3187 Elliott Wilkinson Charlie Pursall 171.0 10.0 3.0 26.0 (45.0) 6.0 261.0 216.0
18th 23 Bronze GBR 3362 Ellie Walton Abi Riley All girls crew 129.0 14.0 (46.0) 9.0 21.0 44.0 263.0 217.0
19th 165 Bronze GBR 306 Katie Fiddaman Ben Todd u13 159.0 9.0 (54.0) 23.0 23.0 9.0 277.0 223.0
20th 20 Bronze GBR 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs 138.0 19.0 15.0 (38.0) 20.0 31.0 261.0 223.0
21st 113 Bronze NED 2885 Maaike Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis All girls crew 155.0 (41.0) 32.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 265.0 224.0
22nd 147 Bronze IRL 1593 Meg Tyrrell Phoebe Norwood All girls crew 162.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 3.0 (29.0) 254.0 225.0
23rd 74 Bronze GBR 1664 Louise Hughes Harriet Philo-Powell All girls crew 149.0 18.0 11.0 30.0 (61.0 BFD) 20.0 289.0 228.0
24th 30 Bronze GBR 3815 Issy Gilbert Emily Covell All girls crew 133.0 (43.0) 33.0 29.0 26.0 8.0 272.0 229.0
25th 58 Bronze GBR 4204 Samuel Leedham Jemima Leedham Family 137.0 2.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 (48.0) 280.0 232.0
26th 84 Bronze GBR 4135 Stuart Doughty Will Byford 142.0 39.0 2.0 (44.0) 24.0 30.0 281.0 237.0
27th 124 Bronze SWE 2547 Jesper Lewerin Mattias Lewerin Family 148.0 (31.0) 26.0 24.0 22.0 18.0 269.0 238.0
28th 102 Bronze NED 3466 Douwe van der Stroom Bas van Lookeren Campagne 144.0 34.0 (56.0) 7.0 15.0 39.0 295.0 239.0
29th 108 Bronze NED 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur Verwoerd Family 154.0 5.0 (38.0) 17.0 28.0 37.0 279.0 241.0
30th 91 Bronze NED 749 Reinout Sterk Bram Bos 153.0 27.0 36.0 6.0 (49.0) 22.0 293.0 244.0
31st 119 Bronze NED 1615 Folkert-Jan Oosterkamp Thijmen Ottenhof 139.0 8.0 34.0 (61.0 BFD) 61.0 BFD 3.0 306.0 245.0
32nd 92 Bronze NED 421 Saskia Visser Sophie den Boer Family 134.0 49.0 19.0 (52.0) 27.0 25.0 306.0 254.0
33rd 88 Bronze GBR 4561 George Goss Sam Clark 160.0 29.0 22.0 18.0 33.0 (53.0) 315.0 262.0
34th 1 Bronze GBR 5026 James Russell Lauren Russell Family 157.0 25.0 8.0 42.0 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 324.0 263.0
35th 96 Bronze NED 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud Family 158.0 35.0 23.0 21.0 (48.0) 26.0 311.0 263.0
36th 68 Bronze GBR 211 Tom Dutton India Edwards 147.0 (54.0) 29.0 27.0 39.0 28.0 324.0 270.0
37th 138 Bronze BUL 2376 Isobel Currie Raya Uzunova All girls crew & U13 169.0 12.0 13.0 45.0 (52.0) 32.0 323.0 271.0
38th 69 Bronze GBR 2165 Ed Whatoff James Rigby 152.0 28.0 9.0 50.0 35.0 (58.0) 332.0 274.0
39th 172 Bronze GBR 4630 Hannah Birchall Georgia Everest All girls crew 175.0 47.0 (49.0) 28.0 9.0 19.0 327.0 278.0
40th 22 Bronze GBR 56 Harriet Winbush Joe Winbush Family 164.0 20.0 17.0 (47.0) 42.0 36.0 326.0 279.0
41st 106 Bronze NED 3208 Mireille van Dijk Thijs Minderhoud 145.0 42.0 45.0 25.0 (61.0 BFD) 23.0 341.0 280.0
42nd 11 Bronze GBR 4470 Cristian Edmonds Rafe Watson 141.0 30.0 39.0 35.0 38.0 (47.0) 330.0 283.0
43rd 4 Bronze GBR 3999 Matt Morecroft Dom Cotterill 156.0 21.0 (51.0) 33.0 40.0 35.0 336.0 285.0
44th 61 Bronze GBR 3741 Niamh Fenton Rosie Donald All girls crew 140.0 (51.0) 42.0 34.0 36.0 34.0 337.0 286.0
45th 178 Bronze AUS 3788 Tim Bilborough Maddie Bilborough family 177.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 37.0 18.0 4.0 358.0 297.0
46th 26 Bronze GBR 3537 Grace Summers Philippa Chandler All girls crew 166.0 (53.0) 48.0 49.0 17.0 27.0 360.0 307.0
47th 105 Bronze NED 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra Vegelien All girls crew 151.0 24.0 37.0 (55.0) 53.0 43.0 363.0 308.0
48th 83 Bronze GBR 2582 Christian Thomas Nathan Flanagan Family 136.0 46.0 47.0 (48.0) 43.0 42.0 362.0 314.0
49th 118 Bronze NED 2925 Nolle Oude Avenhuis Bjorn Oude Avenhuis Family 165.0 33.0 35.0 (46.0) 41.0 41.0 361.0 315.0
50th 164 Bronze GBR 2416 Hugo Knight Freya Knight Family 174.0 44.0 50.0 (53.0) 37.0 11.0 369.0 316.0
51st 97 Bronze NED 3694* Colinche Van Arendank Femke Heddema 181.0 36.0 (57.0) 43.0 34.0 33.0 384.0 327.0
52nd 150 Bronze IRL 2358 Alexander Gillett Philip Mulvey 161.0 (55.0) 40.0 31.0 46.0 51.0 384.0 329.0
53rd 12 Bronze GBR 1250 Milo Gordon Izzy Duncan 176.0 (56.0) 53.0 19.0 32.0 52.0 388.0 332.0
54th 63 Bronze GBR 3697 Tabitha Gibb Georgie Powell All girls crew 170.0 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 39.0 50.0 50.0 413.0 352.0
55th 64 Bronze GBR 3020 Isabella Gordon Emma Clark All girls crew 172.0 50.0 41.0 51.0 44.0 (54.0) 412.0 358.0
56th 56 Bronze GBR 1492 Jessica Jobson Larissa Connabeer All girls crew 168.0 48.0 44.0 (54.0) 51.0 49.0 414.0 360.0
57th 43 Bronze GBR 584 Stephanie Smith Francesca Wyllie All girls crew 178.0 45.0 52.0 (58.0) 47.0 45.0 425.0 367.0
58th 86 Bronze GBR 3746 Hannah Leaf Mikayla Punter All girls crew 179.0 52.0 (61.0 DNF) 57.0 54.0 57.0 460.0 399.0
59th 166 Bronze GBR 4963 Annastasia Wright Harrison Wright family 180.0 (61.0 DNC) 55.0 56.0 55.0 55.0 462.0 401.0
60th 97 Bronze NED 3694 Sophie Slot Femke Heddema 167.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 472.0 411.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.361
DNCDid not come to the starting area61
DNFStarted but did not finish61



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com