Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Click for Latest Club News and Weather
Click to see upcoming social events, latest menus and opening times for restaurant and bar
Easter Race Camp 2024 | 9th - 12th April
We have spaces remaining on the following camps:
- Intro to the “Bay” (Opi)
- ILCA Transitioning (ILCA 4.7/4 and Radial/6)
- “In harbour” Racing skills (Opis)
Please book through EliteLive or by calling the office
Fri | 22 Mar | 17:00 | HISC HAPPY HOUR Every Friday 5PM - 7PM |
Sat | 23 Mar | 9:00 | Lady G Refresher Session |
Sat | 23 Mar | 13:00 | Juno Refresher Session |
Sun | 24 Mar | 11:00 | Season Opening Handicap Race |
Fri | 29 Mar | Fish Night | |
Fri | 29 Mar | 13:00 | Bridge Race |
Sat | 30 Mar | Live Band and Hot Fork Buffet | |
Sat | 30 Mar | 12:00 | March Pennant Weekend - Day 1 |
Sat | 30 Mar | 12:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #1 |
Sat | 30 Mar | 12:00 | Youth Pennant Weekend - Day 1 |
Sun | 31 Mar | 10:00 | Easter Egg Treasure Hunt |
Sun | 31 Mar | 11:00 | Easter Egg Crafts |
Sun | 31 Mar | 12:00 | March Pennant Weekend - Day 2 |
Sun | 31 Mar | 12:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #2 |
Sun | 31 Mar | 12:00 | Youth Pennant Weekend - Day 2 |
Mon | 01 Apr | 12:00 | Charity Open Pursuit Race |
Thu | 04 Apr | Feva - Laser Harbour Series Day 1 | |
Thu | 04 Apr | RYA Pre Entry Assessment | |
Fri | 05 Apr | Feva - Laser Harbour Series Day 2 | |
Sat | 06 Apr | Finn and Hadron Open Meeting | |
Sat | 06 Apr | 11:00 | Saturday Handicap Race #1 |
Sun | 07 Apr | Finn and Hadron Open Meeting | |
Sun | 07 Apr | RYA Stage 1 Windsurfing | |
Sun | 07 Apr | 11:00 | April Series #1 |
Sun | 07 Apr | 11:00 | Youth Energiser Series #1 |
Tue | 09 Apr | Easter Race Camp | |
Wed | 10 Apr | Easter Race Camp | |
Wed | 10 Apr | 19:00 | Wed Evening Early Series #1 |
Thu | 11 Apr | Easter Race Camp | |
Thu | 11 Apr | Feva/Laser Harbour Series | |
Thu | 11 Apr | 18:30 | Elite Sundowner - Early Series #1 |
Fri | 12 Apr | Easter Race Camp | |
Fri | 12 Apr | Feva/Laser Harbour Series | |
Sat | 13 Apr | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sat | 13 Apr | RYA Stage 3 | |
Sat | 13 Apr | Saturday Windsurfing (Morning) | |
Sat | 13 Apr | Steak Night & Live Singer | |
Sat | 13 Apr | 13:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #3 |
Sat | 13 Apr | 13:30 | Saturday Sailing (Afternoon) |
Sat | 13 Apr | 14:00 | Aero Sprint #1 |
Sat | 13 Apr | 14:00 | Elite Sprints #1 |
Sat | 13 Apr | 14:00 | Flying Fifteen Sprints |
Sat | 13 Apr | 14:00 | Saturday Handicap Series #2 |
Sun | 14 Apr | RYA First Aid | |
Sun | 14 Apr | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sun | 14 Apr | RYA Stage 3 |