Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Click for Latest Club News and Weather
Click to see upcoming social events, latest menus and opening times for restaurant and bar
Click to read all information regarding the new Tender/Ferry
We are all looking forward to seeing James Peters in action at Paris 2024! Every race will be shown live in the bar, so we hope to see as many of you here as possible to cheer on James (Click here for his race times). Let’s come together and show our support for James and Fynn as they take on the Olympics. Good luck, we are all rooting for you!
Sat | 27 Jul | 9:30 | Saturday Windsurfing |
Sat | 27 Jul | 13:30 | Saturday Sailing (Afternoon) |
Sat | 27 Jul | 14:00 | Elite Sprints #5 |
Sat | 27 Jul | 14:00 | Rs200 Informal Sprints |
Sat | 27 Jul | 14:00 | Saturday Handicap #12 |
Sat | 27 Jul | 14:00 | Windsurf/Wingfoil Supported Session #14 |
Sun | 28 Jul | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sun | 28 Jul | RYA Stage 3 | |
Sun | 28 Jul | Solo Southern Area Champs & Tyler Trophy OM | |
Sun | 28 Jul | 11:00 | July / August Series #2 |
Sun | 28 Jul | 11:00 | Youth Sizzler #7 |
Mon | 29 Jul | Open Youth Race Week | |
Mon | 29 Jul | RYA Basic Skills - Level 2 | |
Mon | 29 Jul | RYA Stage 4 | |
Tue | 30 Jul | Open Youth Race Week | |
Tue | 30 Jul | RYA Basic Skills - Level 2 | |
Tue | 30 Jul | RYA Stage 4 | |
Tue | 30 Jul | RYA Start Sailing - Level 1 | |
Wed | 31 Jul | HISC Improvers | |
Wed | 31 Jul | Open Youth Race Week | |
Wed | 31 Jul | RYA Start Sailing - Level 1 | |
Wed | 31 Jul | Sailing Taster Session | |
Wed | 31 Jul | 19:00 | Wed Evening Late Series #7 |
Thu | 01 Aug | Open Youth Race Week | |
Thu | 01 Aug | RYA Stage 2 | |
Thu | 01 Aug | 19:00 | Elite Sundowner Late Series #7 |
Fri | 02 Aug | Open Youth Race Week | |
Fri | 02 Aug | RYA Stage 2 | |
Sat | 03 Aug | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sat | 03 Aug | RYA Safety Boat | |
Sat | 03 Aug | RYA Stage 2 Windsurfing | |
Sat | 03 Aug | 9:30 | Saturday Windsurfing |
Sat | 03 Aug | 11:00 | Seals #4 |
Sat | 03 Aug | 12:00 | Flying Fifteen Sprints |
Sat | 03 Aug | 12:00 | Saturday Handicap #13 |
Sat | 03 Aug | 13:30 | Saturday Sailing (Afternoon) |
Sun | 04 Aug | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | |
Sun | 04 Aug | RYA Safety Boat | |
Sun | 04 Aug | RYA Stage 2 Windsurfing |